13

Easter Blog Hop With Charlie!

Hey there!
As you all know, this weekend it’s finnaly easter! I really love this theme, since I adore bunnies! Also those cute painted eggs are always a joy to see around. What better way to celebrate easter than with a colab! I was lucky enough to do a colab with Charlie! She’s one of my biggest inspirations when it comes to planners and decorations! With this Blog Hop we are sharing our “easter decorated planner pages” with you guys! I will be showing you hers, and when you check out her blog ( http://heycharlieblog.com/ ) you will find mine! So go over there to check it out!

Now! For her lovely EASTER planner pages!

An Easter Blog Hop With Jessica {heycharlieblog.com} 2

In the picture above you can see an overview of how she decorated her planner pages! It looks so colorful and sweet, doesn’t it? I can see she used some “Easter” stickers that fit very nicely. She also loves using Washi Tape when decorating her pages and did so here aswell! The cute colored polkadot Washi Tape fits so nicely!

An Easter Blog Hop With Jessica {heycharlieblog.com} 3

Take a look at this cute dashboard! She definitely made this especially for Easter. I love how she chose for a soft green one since it’s also spring right now. :) I really like this dashboard! Having a dashboard fit with special days like “Easter” or events or seasons really makes your planner unique.

An Easter Blog Hop With Jessica {heycharlieblog.com} 6 (1)

Take a look at these adorable Bunny Paper clips! They really are the cutest! I defnitely like the white one the best, since it’s even carrying a little chicky! In the next two pictures you can see another cute paper clip well fitting for the “Easter theme” and a closeup of a bunny sticker!

An Easter Blog Hop With Jessica {heycharlieblog.com} 5    An Easter Blog Hop With Jessica {heycharlieblog.com} 4

This wraps up the “Easter Blog Hop Colab”! I really enjoyed doing this colab (my first ever) with Charlie, especially seeing her pages this cutely decorated! Like I mentioned before, if you wanna check out my planner pages, just hop over to her blog!

Here are some of the links where you can Follow Charlie!
Blog: http://heycharlieblog.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Hey-Charlie/301663590026939?ref=tn_tnmn
Instagram: https://instagram.com/hey.charlie_/
Etsy shop!!: https://www.etsy.com/uk/shop/HeyCharlieShop
Twitter: https://twitter.com/HeyCharlieBlog
Bloglovin’: http://www.bloglovin.com/people/heycharlie-8058117
Pinterest: https://uk.pinterest.com/HeyCharlieBlog/
Tumblr: http://heycharlie-blog.tumblr.com/

Oh! Before I forget! “HAPPY EASTER EVERYONE”! :D

signature

34

I did a thing! (Purple/pink Hair dip dye)

IMG_0508

Hey there ! :D I’m back (pretty fast I know o.o)! Since exams will be there sooner than I wished for I wanna post lots of things now becasue I won’t have any time then. So here’s the update I was talking about! I was supposed to get my hair colored at the hairdresser… but my boyfriend convinced me that it was WAY too expensive! So I thought “hey, why not try it myself?” So here is the result! I really like the color, and I didn’t bleach it before since my hair is blonde on it’s own. I feel like I shouldve colored a bigger part though. Aside from that I really need to learn how to make it fade :o So that it’s a real nice fading color! :) Here’s another picture:

IMG_0521

Please don’t mind my awkward duckface. >.< I am pretty bad at taking non-awkward selfies! Anyway, I wore the same colored lipstick with my new haircolor! What do you guys think about the color?? :)

I’m off, bye!

signature

74

FREE GIVEAWAY! (2 WINNERS!) 250 followers! (CLOSED)

Hey there Followers! :D

As you can read by the title, I am hosting my first giveaway ever! I think reaching 250 followers is a milestone for me, and it should be celebrated! I want to give a little something back to you all for supporting me and helping me reach this goal! There isn’t a better way to thank you all, then to host a little giveaway, am I right? :p As you can see, there will be 2 winners! (better than 1 right?) so you have double the chance to win something ! Before I lay down a few rules, here are some closeup pictures ! Oh yess, the giveway is international!

giveaway2

giveway1

Soo! As you can see, both packages carry the same kinda stuff, just different colors and patterns! You’ll get:

Washi tape samples!
Cute paper clips
Journal cards (Front and back is different)
Hello kitty stickers =^^=
other stickers
sticky notes

Ofc there are gonna be some rules.  :p But they are very simple! All you have to do is:

  1. Follow my blog (through wordpress or e-mail)
  2. Follow my instagram: https://instagram.com/jumpyjessicap/ (You don’t necessarily have to buy a smarthpone though :p or create an instagram acount just for this. )
  3. Subscribe to my youtube channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIS0sQCVFUjBt2Z7IRToPPA
  4. Comment in this post “done” once you did all the above!

The deadline is the 14th of APRIL. ;)
As you can see, it’s super simple! Ofc you can spread the word to friends you think would like to enter too! It’s all about sharing and thanking you all for the support afterall. ;) So once more: THANK YOU FOR THE SUPPORT! :D I look forward to see where this journey will take me! Good luck to anyone who’s entering the giveway!

ps: I might do a bigger giveaway once I reach 500 followers. But we’re not there yet. :p
Have a great, sunny weekend! BYE!

signature

16

Planner supplies passport case

IMG_0442

Hey there! I’m back with another planner related video! This times it’s abot using a Travel passport case as a planner supplies holder! It’s super cheap and super easy! I bought this one on eBay ! In the video I’ll show you what I put inside this pouch and how handy it is to use! :) So here’s the video down below:

But first some “ps”: I will be dying my hair this thursday in a dip dye with a bright color! I will post it ofc! ;)
pss: I’m thinking about trying to make my own midori traveler’s notebook! I’ve been seeing those a lot lately on instagram, pinterest, tumblr,… and I really wanna try it out. You all know, I haven’t reached that level of “planner peace” yet, and am still on the lookout for other planner alternatives! So be sure to hear more about that in the future! ;)

Now the link! Enjoy the video and subscribe if you like it! Thanks for the support. :)

signature

27

Kikki K medium planner setup!

BeFunky_IMG_0402.png

Hey there !

Finnaly, the long awaited new setup video of my Kikki K lilac medium sized planner! :D
I know some of you were curious to know how my setup looks like right now, so I finnaly made you guys a video to show my current setup! I change my setup quite a lot, but for now I’m pretty happy with this one!

So for those who want to see what the inside of my current planner looks like, check out the video here:

I hope you enjoy watching the video, and let me know what you think! ;)
Happy planning to you all!

ps: For those of you who are looking for some planner related freebies. I’ve added a new page at the top of my blog called “planner freebies”. For now there’s only some free quotes you can print, but I’ll be adding more in the future! (Yes, also inserts!!) So stay tuned!

signature

30

DIY Planner pocket!

BeFunky_BeFunky_IMG_0395.jpg

Hey lovelies!

I’m back with another planner related DIY! This time I’m showing you how to make a cute small pocket to fit in your divider! You all know I love making my planner more unique and am always trying to find more ways to do so. Then I came up with the idea of a small pocket that could fit small notes and cards. If you wanna see how I made it, check out the video below! Feel free to give it a thumbs up and subscribe if you like it! ;) Support is always welcome! Let me know what you guys think! :) Enjoy!

That’s it for this little “pocket DIY” I hope you enjoyed watching it!
PS: I will be uploading my “Kikki K planner setup” SOON! Watch out for that, if you’re interested! Bye!

Instagram: https://instagram.com/jumpyjessicap/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIS0sQCVFUjBt2Z7IRToPPA

signature

63

My name is Jessica, and I’m a Washi Tape addict!

Hey there !!

A lot of you know that I am obsessed with washi tape! So I thought it was about time to show you the washi tape I have collected so far! Starting off with a picture of course!

BeFunky_IMG_0373.jpg

So that’s my stash(for now)! Counting them I think it’s about 90? But you all know, that it will keep growing. Now, why am I so fond of Washi tape you must be thinking? It’s the possibilities. There is just so much you can do with washi tape, especially decorating things (planners, furniture, presents, cards, craftworks,…). Since I also love seeing lots of different colors and patterns, it just makes me wanna have more washi tape! For now I’m on the lookout to buy more gold-themed washi tape. But they are just so hard to find in stores in Belgium. Next step: Ebay! But this will have to wait for a bit! ;)

I am wondering though, am I the only one here who’s so crazy about washi tape? ;)

signature

14

DIY Cute Planner paper clips!

BeFunky_IMG_0401.png

Hey lovelies! I’m back with another video! This time it’s a DIY for cute paper clips! you probably have seen those ribbon paper clips around everywhere, pinterest, tumblr,… Well in this video I’ll show you how I make them! (apart from other paper clips) I hope you guys enjoy the video! ;) Feedback is always welcome! Here’s the video down below!

Instagram: https://instagram.com/jumpyjessicap/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIS0sQCVFUjBt2Z7IRToPPA

signature

9

Fashion haul: Bows and lace

I’m back with another fashion haul! I actually bought these clothes at a home sale. This time some lovely bows and lace related clothing. ;) Enjoy the read! Thanks again so much for all the support! Click on the pictures to see them more up close! 
BeFunky_IMG_0364.jpg
     BeFunky_IMG_0365.jpg

This sweater is from JS Millenium. I absolutely love the contrast of the gold sweater with the black lace bows added on them. The combination is just lovely. ;)

BeFunky_IMG_0366.jpg     BeFunky_IMG_0367.jpg

The thing I love the most about this JS Millenium top is the fabric. It’s very soft, light and flowy and really makes me long for spring. The color itself is also stunning. I couldn’t be more happy with this top.

BeFunky_IMG_0368.jpg      BeFunky_IMG_0369.jpg

Blue is definitely my favorite color. And you might have noticed by now I have quite a thing for bows. This longsleeved shirt also has the same flowy fabric as the top above. And no suprise it’s also from JS Millenium
BeFunky_IMG_0370.jpg     BeFunky_IMG_0371.jpg

Here’s the last shirt to complete my tiny  haul. I really like this lace overlay shirt from Amélie&Amélie. The color is just lovely, and I love the lace pattern. I hope you enjoyed the read!

Have a great weekend everyone!
signature

24

DIY Washi tape Cards!

BeFunky_IMG_0324.jpg

Hey there! I’m back with another DIY video! This time it’s washi tape greeting cards! ;) As you all know I am crazy about washi tape. All those colors, patterns, everything about them just cheers me up! Especially when I get to use them for DIY’s like this or decorating my planners! Check out the video below if you want to see how I made these washi tape cards!

Thank you for all the support! I’ve reached 100 followers yesterday, and am super excited about this! I just want to blog and vlog more now! Thanks guys!

signature